List of Filipino Athletes in the 29th SEA Games for 2017

1200px-2017_southeast_asian_games_logo-svg
Source: Wikipedia

The 29th Southeast Asian Games (SEA Games) will be held from 19 August 2017 until 30 August 2017 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Here are the list of Filipinos participating in Athletics, Cycling, and Triathlon in the 2017 Southeast Asian Games in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Men’s Athletics

  1. Agravente, Jeson Oyco – track (marathon)
  2. Lopena, Anfernee – track (100 meters / 4 x 100 meter relay)
  3. Toledo, Aries – track (4 x 400 relay) / decathlon
  4. Ferrera, Arniel – field (hammer throw)
  5. Bagsit, Archand Christian Dimaano – track (200 meter / 4 x 100 meter relay /4 x 400 meter relay)
  6. Camino, Immuel Candole – track (3,000-meter steeplechase)
  7. Ulboc, Christopher Jr. – track (3,000-meter steeplechase)
  8. Bautista, Clinton Kingsley – track (110-meter hurdle)
  9. Alejan, Edgardo Jr. – track (400 meter / 4 x 400 meter relay)
  10. Neri, Elbren – track (1,500 meters)
  11. Cray, Eric Shauwn – track (100 meters / 400-meter hurdle / 4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)
  12. Obiena, Ernest John – field (pole vault)
  13. Ubas, Janry – field (long jump)
  14. Gonzales, Kenny – field (javelin throw)
  15. Lasangue, Manuel Jr. T. – field (high jump)
  16. Vilog, Marco – track (800 meters)
  17. Diones, Mark Harry – track (4 x 100 meter relay) / field (triple jump)
  18. Medina, Francis Tiaga – track (400-meter hurdle)
  19. Calano, Melvin – field (javelin throw)
  20. Guarte, Mervin – track (800 meters / 1,000 meters)
  21. Del Prado, Michael Carlo – track (4 x 400 meter relay)
  22. Unso, Patrick Ma. – track (110 meter hurdle / 4 x 100 meter relay)
  23. Malipay, Ronne – field (triple jump)
  24. Ruiz, Tyler Christian – field (long jump)
  25. Beram, Trenten Anthony – track (200 meters / 400 meters / 4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)

Women’s Athletics

  1. Richardson, Kayla Anise Maico – track (100 meters / 200 meters / 400 meters / 4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)
  2. Luzon, Eloiza – track (4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)
  3. Obiena, Emily Jean – field (pole vault)
  4. Palabrica, Evalyn – field (javelin throw)
  5. Santos, Katherin Khay – track (4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay) / field (long jump)
  6. Sunang, Marestella – field (long jump)
  7. Atienza, Narcisa – track (heptathlon)
  8. Buenaventura, Riezel – track (4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)
  9. Villarito, Rosie – field (pole vault)
  10. Sumalpong, Reah Joy Pitogo – field (javelin throw)
  11. Tabal, Mary Joy Reyes – field (discuss throw)
  12. Nelson, Zion Rose – track (100 meters / 200 meters / 400 meters / 4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)

Men’s Cycling

  1. Caluag, Christopher John – BMX
  2. Corpuz, Mervin Barnachea – track (scratch race / ominum)
  3. Caluag, Daniel Patrick – BMX
  4. Perez, Dominic – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  5. Oconer, George – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  6. Aquino, Jerry Jr. – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  7. Mier, John Renee – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  8. Felipe, Marcelo – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  9. Galedo, Mark John Lexer – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  10. Oranza, Ronald Nozuelo – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  11. Lim, Rustom – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  12. Boots, Ryan Cayubit – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)

Women’s Cycling

  1. Salamat, Marella Vania – road (individual mass start / criterium)
  2. Fines, Sienna Elaine – BMX

Men’s Individual Triathlon

  1. Chicano, John Leerams
  2. Huelgas, Nikko Bryan

Women’s Individual Triathlon

  1. Mangrobang, Marion Kim
  2. Adorna, Ma. Claire

Source:

http://sports.inquirer.net/259731/list-philippines-athletes-southeast-asian-games
https://www.kualalumpur2017.com.my/about-historylegacy.cshtml